2007 Indiana Division U.S.C.A.
Marathon Canoe Racing and Kayak Racing Schedule


Home  -  Racing Schedule  -  Paddler's Database  -  Links  -  Racing Results  -  Site Map

Gene Bennett 129
Billy Hudson 111
Ethel Ringle 87
Frank Tinsley  87
Bill Kanost 79
Brian Benson 78
Devann Benson     75
George Tinsley 69
Hilman Culp Jr. 69
Kurt Begue 69

-----------------------------------------------------

Current 2007 Indiana State Points Championship Classes
(Right click and 'Save Target As' for better performance)

Click here for: Official Race Results!
April 28 - 45th Annual Sugar Creek Canoe Race - Crawfordsville, IN
Race Sponsor: Bob Stwalley
For more information, e-mail: Stwalleyfarms@wico.net


Click here for: Official Race Results!
May 12 - 15th Annual TippeCANOE Marathon Canoe Race - Lafayette, IN
Race Sponsor: Terry Pontius
For more information, e-mail: Thepontsin@aol.com


Click here for: Official Meeting Minutes!
May 12 - Indiana Division USCA Spring Meeting - Lafayette, IN
Terry Pontius - President Indiana Division USCA
For more information, e-mail: Thepontsin@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
May 27 - 27th Annual Elkhart Great Race XXVII Kayak & Canoe Race - Goshen, IN
Race Sponsor: Buzz Lail
For more information, e-mail: buzzlail@hotmail.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
June 9 - 32nd Annual Wildcat Creek Canoe Race - Lafayette, IN
Race Sponsor: Roger Crisp - e-mail:
crisppadl@earthlink.net
Race Sponsor: Patt Oakley - e-mail: Macoak@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
June 16 - 23rd Annual Fort Wayne Canoe & Kayak Races - Fort Wayne, IN
Race Sponsor: Jerry Begue
For more information, e-mail: jerrybegue@peoplepc.com


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
Click here for: Official Website!
June 23  - Brookville Canoefest - Brookville, IN
Race Sponsor: Jim Suhre
For more information, e-mail:
jsuhre@fcnbank.com


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
Click here for: Official Race Website!
June 24 - Subaru Paddlefest - South Bend, IN
Race Sponsor: Patrick Sawyer & Ted Beatty
For more information, e-mail: info@paddlefest.org


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
June 30 - U.S.C.A. National Stock Aluminum Canoe Marathon Championships
Current and Black rivers at Pocahontas, Arkansas
For more information, go to: United States Canoe Association


Click here for: Official Race Results!
July 7 - 44th Annual Hoosier Canoe Regatta - Indianapolis, IN
Race Sponsor: Frank Tinsley
For more information, e-mail: FCTCanoe@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
July 21 - 31st Annual Three Rivers Festival Canoe and Kayak Races - Fort Wayne, IN
Race Sponsor: Kurt Begue
For more information, e-mail: keluv1992@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
July 28 - 35th Annual Wabash River Canoe and Kayak Races - Lafayette, IN
Race Sponsor: Patt Oakley
For more information, e-mail: Macoak@aol.com


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
August 7 thru 12 - 40th Annual U.S.C.A. Marathon Canoe and Kayak Nationals
at Allegany River, Warren, Pennsylvania
For more information, go to: United States Canoe Association


Click here for: Official Race Results!
September 8 - 9th Annual Bristol Bridge to Bridge Canoe and Kayak Races - Bristol, IN
Race Sponsor: Buzz Lail
For more information, e-mail: buzzlail@hotmail.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
September 29 - 4th Annual St. Joe River Marathon Canoe and Kayak Races - Mishawaka, IN
Race Sponsor: Sonja Gilman
For more information, e-mail: gsgilman@earthlink.net


Click here for: Official Meeting Minutes!
November 3 - Indiana Division USCA Fall Awards Meeting - Culver, IN
Terry Pontius - President Indiana Division USCA
For more information, e-mail: Thepontsin@aol.com

Website Co-Sponsor:  Plastic Services & Equipment , Services for Plastics, Inc.