2008 Indiana Division U.S.C.A.
Marathon Canoe Racing and Kayak Racing Schedule


Home  -  Racing Schedule  -  Paddler's Database  -  Links  -  Racing Results  -  Site Map

Betsy Arnold 118
Jim Anderson 109
Brian Benson 98
Brian Beato 94
Devann Benson 88
Brent Ernsberger 85
Steve Evertson     81
Guy Gilman 69
Sonja Gilman 69
Matt Conrad 64


Current 2008 Indiana State Points Championship Classes
(Right click and 'Save Target As' for better performance)

Click here for: Official Race Results!
Click here for: Sugar Creek Race Photo's!
May 3 - 46th Annual Sugar Creek Canoe Race - Crawfordsville, IN
Race Sponsor: Jason Seward - Clements Canoes
For more information, e-mail:
canoe@clementscanoes.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
May 10 - 16th Annual TippeCANOE Marathon Canoe Race - Lafayette, IN
Race Sponsor: Terry Pontius
For more information, e-mail: Thepontsin@aol.com


Click here for: Official Meeting Minutes!
May 10 - Indiana Division USCA Spring Meeting - Lafayette, IN
Betsy Arnold - President Indiana Division USCA
For more information, e-mail:
betsy.arnold@insightbb.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
May 25 - 28th Annual Elkhart Great Race XXVIII Kayak & Canoe Race - Goshen, IN
Race Sponsor: Buzz Lail
For more information, e-mail: buzzlail@hotmail.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
June 7 - 33rd Annual Wildcat Creek Canoe Race - Lafayette, IN
Race Sponsor: Roger Crisp - e-mail: crisppadl@embarqmail.com
Race Sponsor: Patt Oakley - e-mail: Macoak@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
June 21 - 24th Annual Fort Wayne Canoe & Kayak Races - Fort Wayne, IN
Race Sponsor: Jerry Begue
For more information, e-mail: jerrybegue@verizon.net


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
Click here for: Official Website!
June 28 - Brookville Canoefest - Brookville, IN
Race Sponsor: Jim Suhre
For more information, e-mail:
jsuhre@fcnbank.com


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
Click here for: Official Race Website!
June 29 - Subaru Paddlefest - South Bend, IN
Race Sponsor: Patrick Sawyer & Ted Beatty
For more information, e-mail: info@paddlefest.org


Click here for: Official Race Results!
July 12 - 45th Annual Hoosier Canoe Regatta - Indianapolis, IN
Race Sponsor: Frank Tinsley
For more information, e-mail: FCTCanoe@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
July 19 - 32nd Annual Three Rivers Festival Canoe and Kayak Races - Fort Wayne, IN
Race Sponsor: Kurt Begue
For more information, e-mail: keluv1992@aol.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
July 26 - 36th Annual Wabash River Canoe and Kayak Races - Lafayette, IN
Race Sponsor: Patt Oakley
For more information, e-mail: Macoak@aol.com


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
August 5 thru 10 - 41st Annual U.S.C.A. Marathon Canoe and Kayak Nationals - at Bristol, Indiana
Race Sponsor:  Mandy Streib, e-mail:  
bristolnationals@yahoo.com
For more information, go to:
www.amishcountry.org/uscanationals


Click here for: Official Race Results!
September 6 - 10th Annual Bristol Bridge to Bridge Canoe and Kayak Races - Bristol, IN
Race Sponsor: Sonja Gilman
For more information, e-mail: gsgilman@earthlink.net


*** Not an Indiana Championship Points Event ***
Click here for: Official Race Website!
September 13 - 1st Annual Michigan City Eco-Fit Challenge - Michigan City, IN
Race Sponsor: Dan Plath
For more information, e-mail:
dkplath@nisource.com


Click here for: Official Race Results!
September 27 - 5th Annual St. Joe River Marathon Canoe and Kayak Races - Mishawaka, IN
Race Sponsor: Sonja Gilman
For more information, e-mail: gsgilman@earthlink.net


Click here for: Official Meeting Agenda!
November 8 - Indiana Division USCA Fall Awards Meeting - Culver, IN
Betsy Arnold - President Indiana Division USCA
For more information, e-mail:
betsy.arnold@comcast.net